confOrganiser.com - scientific conferences, papers, authors ...

Program Committees

General Chair

  1. Ali Dahgan Tanha, University of Salford, UK


Organizing Committee Chair

  1. Mohamad Firdaus Che Abdul Rani, Asia Pacific University of Technology and Innovation (APU), Malaysia


Program Chair

  1. Hema Latha Krishna Nair, Asia Pacific University of Technology and Innovation (APU), Malaysia

 

Program Co-Chair

  1. Jacek Stando, Technical University of Lodz, Poland

 

Proceedings Chairs

  1. Mazdak Zamani, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
  2. Mohammad V. Malakooti, Islamic Azad University (IAU), Dubai


Publicity Chair

  1. Yoshiro Imai, Kagawa University, Japan
  2. International Program Committee
  3. Abdelkrim Khireddine, Bejaia University, Algeria
  4. Ali Sher, American University of Ras Al Khaimah, UAE
  5. Alireza Jahani, University Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
  6. Altaf Mukati, Bahria University, Pakistan
  7. Andre Leon S. Gradvohl, State University of Campinas, Brazil
  8. Anuranjan Misra, Bhagwant Institute of Technology, Ghaziabad, India
  9. Azizah Abd Manaf, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia
  10. Carl D. Latino, Oklahoma State University, United States
  11. D. B. Karron, Computer aided surgery and informatics, USA
  12. Dong Huang, Chinese Academy of Sciences (CAS), China
  13. Duc T. Pham, University of Birmingham, UK
  14. E.George Dharma Prakash Raj, Bharathidasan University, India
  15. Eric Atwell, University of Leeds, United Kingdom
  16. Fouzi Harrag, UFAS University, Algeria
  17. Genge Bela, University of Targu Mures, Romania
  18. George B. Rinard, Frostburg State University, USA
  19. Guo Bin, Institute Telecom & Management SudParis, France
  20. Isamu Shioya, Hosei University, Japan
  21. Jose Filho, University of Grenoble, France
  22. Juan Martinez, Gran Mariscal de Ayacucho University, Venezuela
  23. Ladislav Burita, University of Defence, Czech Republic
  24. Maitham Safar, Kuwait University, Kuwait
  25. Majid Haghparast, Islamic Azad University, Shahre-Rey Branch, Iran
  26. Manar Mohaisen, Korea University of Technology and Education, South Korea
  27. Martha Bautista, Universidad De La Salle, Colombia
  28. Martin Dudziak, Stratford University, USA
  29. Massudi Mahmuddin, Universiti Utara Malaysia, Malaysia
  30. Mirel Cosulschi, University of Craiova, Romania
  31. Monica Vladoiu, PG University of Ploiesti, Romania
  32. Nan Zhang, Geroge Washington University, USA
  33. Nor Aziah Alias, Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia
  34. Noraziah Ahmad, Universiti Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia
  35. Pasquale De Meo, University of Applied Sciences of Porto, Italy
  36. Patrick S.P. Wang, Northeastern University, USA
  37. Paulino Leite da Silva, ISCAP-IPP University, Portugal
  38. Piet Kommers, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  39. Radhamani Govindaraju, Damodaran College of Science, India
  40. Rasheed Alzahrani, King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
  41. Sheila Abaya, University of the East, Philippines
  42. Suphan NasirI, Istanbul University, Turkey
  43. Talib Mohammad, Bahir Dar University, Ethiopia
  44. Viacheslav Wolfengagen, JurInfoR-MSU Institute, Russia
  45. Waralak V. Siricharoen, University of the Thai Chamber of Commerce, Thailand
  46. Wojciech Zabierowski, Technical University of Lodz, Poland
  47. Yoshiro Imai, Kagawa University, Japan
  48. Zanifa Omary, Dublin Institute of Technology, Ireland
  49. Zuqing Zhu, University of Science and Technology of China, China


Reviewers

  1. Vishal Bharti, Dronacharya College of Engineering, India
  2. Siti Hafizah Ab Hamid, University of Malaya, Malaysia
  3. Yilun Shang, Tongji University, China

Date: 14.02.2015.